T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement

T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement

T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement

Book T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test at the best price in Delhi NCR, India from GDIC (Ganesh Diagnostic & Imaging Centre). GDIC is a NABL Accredited Pathology lab in Delhi offering a wide range of lab testing services.

What is T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test?

This test detects specific gene alterations (rearrangements) in T-cells. This information can aid in the diagnosis of T-cell lymphoma.

T-cells are a type of lymphocyte (a type of white blood cell, WBC) that aids in the body's defence against infection. Rearrangements in specific sections of their DNA known as receptor genes are a normal part of their development. These changes are linked to the development of a diverse repertoire of T-cells, allowing them to protect against a wide range of infections. A gene rearrangement profile is the final order in which the genes are rearranged. The cells and gene rearrangement profiles of T-cells in any normal population (sample) are very diverse.

Other Names:

TCR Gene Rearrangement

Why it is done?

To aid in the diagnosis of T-cell lymphoma; to detect and evaluate residual lymphoma cells.

What is the procedure for T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test?

A bone marrow, tissue, such as a lymph node (biopsy), or body fluid sample; occasionally, a blood sample can be obtained for the test.

How does one prepare for the test? 

No preparation is needed.

Required Documents for

* A doctor's prescription. 
* A valid government ID.

After care: 

No care is required.

The cost of T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test in Delhi: 

The T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test costs vary by region and facility. So, get tested at trustworthy diagnostic centre like Ganesh Diagnostic. Training and experienced professionals are staffed to assure patient and visitor safety. 

MAKE A PAYMENT BOOK TEST SAMPLE

DETAILS

Test Type T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement
Includes

T-Cell Receptor Gene Rearrangement Test (Molecular Biology)

Preparation
Reporting

Within 24 hours*

Test Price: ₹ 16800
100% Safe & Hygienic

100% Safe & Hygienic

Affordable Pricing

Affordable Pricing

Ambulance Service

Ambulance Service

View Report Online

View Report Online

Free Ambulance - Pick & Drop

24X7 Free Ambulance Services in Delhi NCR. Emergency helpline, Contact to Ganesh Diagnostic & Imagine Centre, New Delhi 011 4744-4444

Get Labs & Price Details