B-Cell Rearrangement Test and Its Cost

B-Cell Rearrangement Test

B-Cell Rearrangement Test

Book B-Cell Rearrangement Test at the best price in Delhi NCR, India from GDIC (Ganesh Diagnostic & Imaging Centre). GDIC is a NABL Accredited Pathology lab in Delhi offering a wide range of lab testing services.

What is B-Cell Rearrangement Test?

B-cells are a type of lymphocyte (a type of WBC) that produces antibodies in response to infections or other "foreign invaders." Rearrangements in immunoglobulin genes, which are found in certain parts of their DNA, are a normal part of their development. These changes are linked to the development of a diverse repertoire of B-cells, allowing them to protect against a wide range of infections. A gene rearrangement profile is the final order in which the genes are rearranged. The cells and gene rearrangement profiles of B cells in any normal population (sample) are very diverse.

Other Names:

Immunoglobulin Gene Rearrangement

Why it is done?

This test detects specific gene alterations (rearrangements) in T-cells. This information can aid in the diagnosis of T-cell lymphoma. T-cells are a type of lymphocyte (a type of white blood cell, WBC) that aids in the body's defence against infection.

What is the procedure for B-Cell Rearrangement Test?

Need to provide bone marrow or blood for the test.

How does one prepare for the test? 

No preparation is needed.

Required Documents for

  • * A doctor's prescription. 
  • * A valid government ID.

After Care: 

No care is required.

The cost of B-Cell Rearrangement Test in Delhi: 

The B-Cell Rearrangement Test costs vary by region and facility. So, get tested at trustworthy diagnostic centre like Ganesh Diagnostic. Training and experienced professionals are staffed to assure patient and visitor safety.

MAKE A PAYMENT BOOK TEST SAMPLE

DETAILS

Test Type B-Cell Rearrangement Test
Includes

B-Cell Rearrangement - lab tests

Preparation
Reporting

Within 24 Hours*.

Test Price: ₹ 19200
100% Safe & Hygienic

100% Safe & Hygienic

Affordable Pricing

Affordable Pricing

Ambulance Service

Ambulance Service

View Report Online

View Report Online

Home Sample collection

Taking a test couldn't be much easier as it is with us. We ensure a safe home sample collection.

BLOOD SAMPLE  COVID SAMPLE

Get Labs & Price Details